Champion Display
|
Brian and Lynne Phelan
|
|
Champion Orchid of the Show
A.D. Spring (Mfg) P/L Perpetual Trophy
|
Odontioda Eric Young Brian and Lynne Phelan
|
|
Reserve Champion Orchid Australian Orchid Council Perpetual Trophy
|
Paphiopedilum Susan Booth 'Highercombe' Terry and Julianne Turner |
|
Champion Species Orchid
Tom Linden Perpetual Trophy |
Paphiopedilum philippense Terry and Julianne Turner |
|
Champion Hybrid Orchid Perpetual trophy
|
Odontioda Eric Young Terry and Julianne Turner
|
|
Champion Cattleya Alliance Garden World - Hume Perpetual Trophy |
Cattleya Quasar No 10 x Laelia crispata Robert Rough
|
|
Champion Cymbidium Kippax Florist and Garden Centre Perpetual Trophy
|
Cymbidium Doctor Len 'Ruby Sunset' Pamela and Richard Phillips
|
|
Champion Australian Native Orchid Queanbeyan Nursery Perpetual Trophy
|
Thelychiton speciosa David Judge
|
|
Champion Paphiopedilum Alliance Rodney's garden Center Perpetual Trophy
|
Paphiopedilum Susan Booth 'Highercombe' Terry and Julianne Turner
|
|
Champion Vandaceous Alliance The Garden (Botanicus perfectus) Perpetual Trophy
|
Doritaenopsis Rouserole x Liu Neng Do Terry and Julianne Turner
|
|
Champion Oncidium Alliance Fyshwick Garden centre pertpetual Trophy |
Odontioda Eric Young Brian and Lynne Phelan
|
|
Champion Pleurothallid Alliance Perpetual Trophy |
Restrepia sanguinea 'Walter' Jane Wright
|
|
Champion Any Other Orchid Willow Park Perpetual trophy |
Stenhorrhynchos speciosa Jane Wright
|
|
Champion Specimen OrchidThe President's Perpetual Trophy
|
Pterostylis curta Nita Wheeler
|
|
Champion Seedling The Posh Pots Perpetual Trophy
|
Sophrolaeliocattleya Jewelers Art 'Carved Coral' x Potinara Free Spirit 'Bette' Robert Rough
|
Best Orchid Benched by a Novice Club Member The Betty Fowler perpetual Trophy
|
Phragmipedium longifolium Robin Bedding
|
|
Most Pleasingly Fragrant Orchid Hybrid
|
Sophrocattleya Dal's Tradition Robert Rough
|
Popular Vote Founders Trophy presented by David Rentz
|
Paphiopedilum Inuyama City Terry and Julianne Turner
|
|
Most Successful Exhibitor Dendi Orchids Trophy
|
Jane Wright
|
Best Floral Arrangement Ulladulla Orchid Nursery Trophy
|
Carnivale Audrey Rough
|
Best Exhibit: Art and Craft
|
Quilt Pat Parker
|
Best Exhibit: Photography
|
Rhyncocentrum sagarik Mark Fraser
|